Skip to main content
Newton-Conover High School
Main Menu Toggle
Football » Football

Football

 

 

2019 Newton-Conover Varsity Schedule

 

Date:                          Opponent:                                Location:

08/10/19             Freedom/Forestview (Scrimmage)        Home (6:00pm)

08/16/19             Kings Mountain @ BHS (Jamboree)     Burns (7:00pm)

08/23/19             Bunker Hill Bears                                Home

08/30/19             Open                                                 Open

09/06/19  Hickory Red Tornadoes                       HHS

09/13/19 Hendersonville Bearcats                      HHS

09/20/19             Burns Bulldogs                                  *Home (Youth Night)

09/27/19             Lincolnton Wolves                               Home

10/04/19  Bandys Trojans                                   BHS

10/11/19             West Lincoln Rebels                            Home (Homecoming)

10/18/19 Lake Norman Charter Knights LNC

10/25/19             North Lincoln Knights                          Home (Pink Night)

11/01/19             Maiden Blue Devils                              MHS

11/08/19             East Lincoln Mustangs                        Home (Senior Night)

11/15/19 1st Round of State Playoffs TBA

11/22/19 2nd Round of State Playoffs TBA

11/29/19 3rd Round of State Playoffs TBA

12/06/19 Regional Finals TBA

12/13/19 State Championship TBA

    all games start at 7:30pm

 

*Endowment Game

 

JV Schedule

 

Date:                 Opponent: Location: Time:

8/13/19            Freedom/Forestview(Scrimmage) NCHS

 

8/22/19            Bunker Hill                         BHHS 7:00

 

8/29/19              Open

 

9/5/19              Hickory                             NCHS 7:00

 

9/12/19            Open

 

9/19/19            Burns                                BHS 7:00

 

9/26/19 Lincolnton                          LHS 7:00

 

10/3/19 Bandys NCHS 7:00

 

10/10/19          West Lincoln                     WLHS 7:00

 

10/17/19          Lake Norman Charter        NCHS 7:00

 

10/24/19          North Lincoln                    NLHS 7:00

 

10/31/19          Maiden                            NCHS 7:00

 

11/7/19            East Lincoln                     ELHS 7:00


2008 2A State Champions